Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1112573422
Outlaw 2004
University of Oregon
October 30-31 2004
Sat: Winds variable, from S, W and in between. From 0-15kts. Frustrating for even some of the more experienced sailors Sun: More of the same, less wind. Winds from S, then E, then N, 0-5kts. 3 more races completed to total out 9 races in A & B divisions. SPECIAL THANKS: To our Race Committee. Excellent work with only one chase boat and variable winds. Thanks also to the Eugene Yacht Club for their facilities. No water, super shifty breeze, lots of boats and good sailing. We wouldn't have it any other way =)
A division = 9 Races
B division = 9 Races


 1  UW 18                  18   20   38
 2  UW 1                   26   15   41
 3  UW 17                  31   34   65
 4  UO 7                   38   55   93
 5  PSU 1                  52   51  103
 6  UW 51                  64   73  137
 7  UW 2                   78   59  137
 8  WWU 77                 78   65  143
 9  WWU AA                 94   77  171
10  UW 3                  100   79  179
11  LC 2                   84  108  192
12  UO 5                  137   97  234
13  UO 6                  143  101  244
14  PSU 2                 113  133  246
15  OSU 2                 118  129  247
16  WSU 1                 115  177  292
17  Linfield              118  183  301
18  PSU/UW/LC             165  156  321
19  UO 4                  182  145  327
20  OSU 1                 172  171  343
21  WWU 1000              237  156  393

                            A division = 9 Races
                          TOT
 1  UW 18                  18  Brian Irish 05
                               Raige Hardman 06
 2  UW 1                   26  Brendan Fahey 06
                               Kate Seltiny 07
 3  UW 17                  31  Chris Mordue 05
                               Heather Baird 06
 4  UO 7                   38  Rob Dubuc 07
                               Elizabeth Otto 06
 5  PSU 1                  52  Jeff Causey 06
                               Caitlin Colema
 6  UW 51                  64  Ben Young 08
                               Emily Schneider 08
 7  UW 2                   78  Hayley Siegenthaler 07
                               Elishia Van Luran 05
 8  WWU 77                 78  Lisa Marsaudon 07
                               Cherl Petso 07
 9  LC 2                   84  Kyle Eaton 06
                               Karen Coffman 07
10  WWU AA                 94  Randy Holt 06
                               Jon Takao 07
11  UW 3                  100  Cody Ounagan 05
                               Marie Sandony 06
12  PSU 2                 113  Lurch Leslie 05
                               James Acton 07
13  WSU 1                 115  Scott Wilson 06
                               Rebecca Walker 07
14  OSU 2                 118  Gillian O\'Brien
                               Katie Wesley
15  Linfield              118  Mike Arbogast 08
                               Verina Krmak 05
16  UO 5                  137  Chuck Slothower 05
                               Elizabeth Reed 05
17  UO 6                  143  Kathleen Thurgate 07
                               Sarah Higgenbothem 05
18  PSU/UW/LC             165  Luke Mathers 08
                               Nark Neubauer 07
19  OSU 1                 172  Antonio Fetter
                               Chris Jensen (1-6) Ida Royer (7-9)
20  UO 4                  182  Justin Albano 05
                               Jeff Claric 05
21  WWU 1000              237  Vesa Sironen 05
                               Ashley Fejeran (1,2,5,6) Ali Bennett (3,4)

                            B division = 9 Races
                          TOT
 1  UW 1                   15  Alex Jones 06
                               Ellie Wilson 07
 2  UW 18                  20  Jon Kelch 07
                               Laurel Siegenthaler 07
 3  UW 17                  34  Zak Malbin 05
                               Lysondra Ludwing 06
 4  PSU 1                  51  Anika Olsen 06
                               Scott Caldwell 05
 5  UO 7                   55  George Yioulos 05
                               Erin Eckerman 05
 6  UW 2                   59  Emily Hawken 05
                               Erin Bell 07
 7  WWU 77                 65  Jamie Albert 06
                               Lynsey Walker 06
 8  UW 51                  73  Michelle Stitzer 08
                               Truda Peters 06
 9  WWU AA                 77  Michael Peele 07
                               Katie Holmes 07
10  UW 3                   79  Craig Terry
                               Molly Achenson
11  UO 5                   97  Tyler MacNamara
                               Jessica Runyan
12  UO 6                  101  Alex Yale 05
                               Jenny Dorner (1-6) Laurne Spengler (7-9)
13  LC 2                  108  Alan Worf 07
                               Morgan Mathews 08
14  OSU 2                 129  Florian Kapsenleg
                               Jessica King
15  PSU 2                 133  Daniel Martinez 08
                               Jake Strawn 05
16  UO 4                  145  Ian Kelly 08
                               Jessica Andrews 08
17  WWU 1000              156  Sarah Kenote 07
                               Annie Thompson (1-9) Ali Bennett (9)
18  PSU/UW/LC             156  Josh Bernal 05
                               Kevin McAllister 08
19  OSU 1                 171  Stephanie Jarger
                               Zachary Duhn
20  WSU 1                 177  Asa Chon 07
                               Ricky Mulibo 06
21  Linfield              183  Charlotte Steckel 08
                               Ruth Unknown 08

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  TOT
 1
UW 18                A   2   1   1   1   4   1   2   2   4   18
                     B   4   2   1   1   3   2   2   2   3   20
                         6   9  11  13  20  23  27  31  38   38
 2
UW 1                 A   1   4   5   3   2   7   1   1   2   26
                     B   1   1   3   5   1   1   1   1   1   15
                         2   7  15  23  26  34  36  38  41   41
 3
UW 17                A   5   2   4   2   1   5   5   4   3   31
                     B   7   3   2   2   2  10   3   3   2   34
                        12  17  23  27  30  45  53  60  65   65
 4
UO 7                 A   7   3   3   8   3   3   4   6   1   38
                     B   9   9   4   3   7   7   6   6   4   55
                        16  28  35  46  56  66  76  88  93   93
 5
PSU 1                A   4   9   6   7   7   6   3   3   7   52
                     B   2   8   5   6   4   8   5   8   5   51
                         6  23  34  47  58  72  80  91 103  103
 6
UW 51                A   6   6   7   4   6  10   7  10   8   64
                     B   6  12   8   7   6   3  12  10   9   73
                        12  30  45  56  68  81 100 120 137  137
 7
UW 2                 A   9   8  12   9   9   9   6   7   9   78
                     B   5   6   9   4   9   4   8   7   7   59
                        14  28  49  62  80  93 107 121 137  137
 8
WWU 77               A  12   5   2   6   5  17  10  11  10   78
                     B   3   5  13   8   8   9   4   4  11   65
                        15  25  40  54  67  93 107 122 143  143
 9
WWU AA               A  13   7  10  14   8  11  11   8  12   94
                     B  10   7   6   9  11   5  10   9  10   77
                        23  37  53  76  95 111 132 149 171  171
10
UW 3                 A   8  13  14  10  15   8   9  12  11  100
                     B  12  10  10  12   5   6   7  11   6   79
                        20  43  67  89 109 123 139 162 179  179
11
LC 2                 A  14  19   8   5  11   4   8   9   6   84
                     B  14  11  11  15  14  14   9   5  15  108
                        28  58  77  97 122 140 157 171 192  192
12
UO 5                 A  16  15  13  16  16  12  13  19  17  137
                     B   8   4  15  11  12  15  11  13   8   97
                        24  43  71  98 126 153 177 209 234  234
13
UO 6                 A  18  11  18  13  20  15  19  16  13  143
                     B  11  14   7  10  10  12  13  12  12  101
                        29  54  79 102 132 159 191 219 244  244
14
PSU 2                A  10  10  11  11  19  16  16  15   5  113
                     B  13  13  16  17  15  16  16  14  13  133
                        23  46  73 101 135 167 199 228 246  246
15
OSU 2                A  17  14  15  12  13  14  12   5  16  118
                     B  16  15  14  13  13  13  14  17  14  129
                        33  62  91 116 142 169 195 217 247  247
16
WSU 1                A  11  12  19  15  10   2  14  17  15  115
                     B  20  21  19  21  20  19  20  18  19  177
                        31  64 102 138 168 189 223 258 292  292
17
Linfield             A   3  16   9  17  12  19  15  13  14  118
                     B  19  19  20  19  19  21 DNS DNS DNS  183
                        22  57  86 122 153 193 230 265 301  301
18
PSU/UW/LC            A  20  17  20  19  14  18  17  20  20  165
                     B  18  17  17  18  17  17  19  15  18  156
                        38  72 109 146 177 212 248 283 321  321
19
UO 4                 A  21  20  17  18  21  20 DNS DNS  21  182
                     B  15  16  12  14  18  20  15  19  16  145
                        36  72 101 133 172 212 249 290 327  327
20
OSU 1                A  15  21  21  20  17  21  20  18  19  172
                     B  21  20  18  20  21  18  17  16  20  171
                        36  77 116 156 194 233 270 304 343  343
21
WWU 1000             A  19  18  16  21 100  13  18  14  18  237
                     B  17  18  21  16  16  11  18 DNF  17  156
                        36  72 109 146 262 286 322 358 393  393

WINNING TEAM : UW 18
Brian Irish 05
Raige Hardman 06
Jon Kelch 07
Laurel Siegenthaler 07

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional