Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1113068790
NWICSA Women's Championship
University of Oregon At Cascade Locks, OR
May 1, 2004
It was warm and windy in Cascade Locks, Oregon Saturday with temperatures in the 70s and West wind from 10-12. Racing began around 11:30 when the Westerly filled in. A double round robin of six windward-leeward races were sailed in each division. It was close sailing by all the Northwest women with the Washington women emerging at the top. Congratulations to the University of Washington women who will represent the Northwest at the 2004 ICSA North American Womenıs Championship!
       A division = 6 Races
       B division = 6 Races 
                  
                               A   B  TOT
1  Washington                  6   6   12
2  Western Washington         13  12   25
3  Oregon                     17  18   35

 A division = 6 Races

                       TOT

1  Washington           6     Hayley Siegenthaler 07
                              Laurel Siegenthaler 07


2  Western Washington  13     Jamie Albert 06
                              Lynsey Walker 07

 
3  Oregon              17     Kathleen Thurgate 06
                              Erin Eckerman 06

 B division = 6 Races

                       TOT

1   Washington          6     Kim Kishi 04 (1-5), Emily Hawken 05 (6)
                              Heather Baird 06 (1-5), Truda Peters 06 (6)

 

2  Western Washington   12    Annie Johnson 04 (1-4), Laura Klein (5-6)
                              Laura Klein 04 (1-4), Laura Klein (5-6)

 
3   Oregon              18    Jenny Dorner 06
                              Jess Giddens 06

 

 

                                 1   2   3   4   5   6  TOT
1
Washington                   A   1   1   1   1   1   1    6
                             B   1   1   1   1   1   1    6
                                 2   4   6   8  10  12   12

2
Western Washington           A   3   2   2   2   2   2   13
                             B   2   2   2   2   2   2   12
                                 5   9  13  17  21  25   25

3
Oregon                       A   2   3   3   3   3   3   17
                             B   3   3   3   3   3   3   18
                                 5  11  17  23  29  35   35

 

 

Winning Team: Washington

  Hayley Siegenthaler 07
  Laurel Siegenthaler 07
  Kim Kishi 04 1-5, Emily Hawken 05 6
  Heather Baird 06 1-5, Truda Peters 06 6 

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional