Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1112571729
ST Francis 2004
St Francis YC/Stanford Univ
April 10-11, 2004
Saturday- NW breeze 15-20, W/L and Triangle courses. Great race managment by St Francis Yacht Club/Stanford Alums. Sunday- NW Breeze 6-14, W/L and modified W/L. Thanks to John Craig and the St Francis Yacht Club for a great event.
......A.divisio = 13 Races
.......B.division = 13 Races
............................A....B..TOT
1..U.Southern.Calif........39...53...92
2..Stanford................59...44..103
3..U.Washington............51...82..133
4..UC.Irvine...............82...59..141
5..U.Hawaii................61...86..147
6..UC.Santa.Barbara.......100...88..188
7..Stanford.Women.........107..120..227
8..U.Southern.Cal.Wome.n...89..139..228
9..U.Hawaii.Women.........130..113..243
10..UC.Santa.Barbara.Wom..130..124..254
11..UC.Irvine.Women.......178...87..265
12..UC.Berkeley...........125..151..276
13..Cal.Maritime..........170..135..305
14..UC.San.Diego..........195..182..377
15..Portland.State.U......185..201..386
16..UCLA..................216..221..437
17..Western.Washington....225..222..447
18..U.Oregon..............222..230..452
19..CSU.Monterey.Bay......212..253..465
20..Notre.Dame............225..255..480
21..UC.Santa.Cruz.........272..230..502
22..Orange.Coast.College..280..288..568
23..CSU.Northridge........287..297..584
24..Santa.Clara.U.........323..325..648

..........................A division = 13 Races
.........................TOT
1..U.Southern.Calif.......39..Mikee Anderson 06
..............................Vanessa Decollibus 07
2..U.Washington...........51..Brendan Fahey 06
..............................Kim Kishi 04
3..Stanford...............59..Brian Haines 06
..............................Lucy Horton 05
4..U.Hawaii...............61..Bryan Lake 06
..............................Meredith Adams 06 1-6
5..UC.Irvine..............82..Jon Boyd 04 1-6, Mike Brown 06 7
..............................Whitney Loufek 07 1-2, C Trecco 07 3-6
6..U.Southern.Cal.Women...89..Katie Clausen 04
..............................Kyrstin Munson 05
7..UC.Santa.Barbara......100..Issac Gillette 04
..............................Lauren Hobson 06,..Hunter.Williams.06
8..Stanford.Women........107..Jen Porter 04
..............................Anna Vu 06 1-2, Liz Shearer 04 3-6
9..UC.Berkeley...........125..Emery Sanford 04
..............................Crystal Bronte 07
10..UC.Santa.Barbara.Wom..130..Lindsey Buchan 04
..............................Monica La Haye 06
11..U.Hawaii.Women........130..Jennifer Warnock 05
..............................Shandy Buckley 07
12..Cal.Maritime..........170..Jesse Cartee 04
..............................Shauna Glasser 07 1-2, Kevin Moyer 3-6
13..UC.Irvine.Women.......178..Emily Robb 04
..............................Kelsey Cochran 05
14..Portland.State.U......185..Jeff Causey 06
..............................Kelly McFarlane 04
15..UC.San.Diego..........195..Sean Anderson 06
..............................Heather Martinelli 06
16..CSU.Monterey.Bay......212..Jessica Jenks 04
..............................Elizabeth Olsen 04
17..UCLA..................216..Tom Hartmann 04
..............................Kelly Rogers 05
18..U.Oregon..............222..Rob Dehuc 07
..............................Maria Wey 06
19..Western.Washington....225..Colin McDonald 04
..............................Abby Wade 07
20..Notre.Dame............225..Mike Stephens 04
..............................Meghann Fingherty 04
21..UC.Santa.Cruz.........272..Sarah McNaboe 06
..............................Crissie Fuller 06 MKenneknect 06 AGraffius 07
22..Orange.Coast.College..280..Nathaniel Campbell 06
..............................Ben Swartwart 06
23..CSU.Northridge........287..Eric Morony 04, Ben Watson 06
..............................Brandon Dunn 05
24..Santa.Clara.U.........323..Jonathan Crabtree 06
..............................Nicole DeAmo 04

..........................B division = 13 Races
.........................TOT
1..Stanford...............44..Pete Deming 05
..............................Taylor Clark 04
2..U.Southern.Calif.......53..Harrison.Turner 05
..............................Lessa Grunefelder 07
3..UC.Irvine..............59..Frank Tybor 07
..............................William Pochereva 07
4..U.Washington...........82..Chris Mordue 04 1-2, Zach Malbin 3-6
..............................Heather Baird 06 1-2, Lysondra Ludwig 06 3-6
5..U.Hawaii...............86..Matt Stine 06
..............................Jeff Boyd 07
6..UC.Irvine.Women........87..Lauren Maxam 05
..............................Marina.Arguard 06
7..UC.Santa.Barbara.......88..Nick Gazulis 04
..............................Jackie Prior 04
8..U.Hawaii.Women........113..Renee De Curtis 05
..............................BJ.Clausen 07
9..Stanford.Women........120..Ashley Frush h04
..............................Joanna Madsen 07
10..UC.Santa.Barbara.Wom..124..Kate Conway 06
..............................Fernanda Schlender 07, Courteny Careccia 06
11..Cal.Maritime..........135..Andy Goodman 06
..............................Jack Easton 07 1-2, Sean Rogan 3-6
12..U.Southern.Cal.Women..139..Melanie Roberts 07
..............................Tiffany Sih 06
13..UC.Berkeley...........151..Margaret Wilson 04
..............................Sara Huey 07
14..UC.San.Diego..........182..Jeff Simon 07
..............................Jessica Hempstead 06
15..Portland.State.U......201..Anika Olsen 06
..............................Caitlin Colman-Hulbert 05
16..UCLA..................221..Boris Gutman 05
..............................Lyzz Schwegler 07
17..Western.Washington....222..Marc Snyder 05
..............................Isabel Poulson 07
18..UC.Santa.Cruz.........230..Jenna Granger 07
..............................Kellye Edwards 05
19..U.Oregon..............230..George Yioulos 05
..............................Erin Eckerman 05
20..CSU.Monterey.Bay......253 RenHerring 07
..............................Haley Pikhart 07 1-4, Jon Anerson 05 5-6
21..Notre.Dame............255..Katie Roney 04
..............................Katie Thompson 05
22..Orange.Coast.College..288..Tatiana Peavey 07
..............................Greg Kutzbach 06
23..CSU.Northridge........297..Mercedes Hunt 05
..............................Hal Ellison 06
24..Santa.Clara.U.........325..Fabiano Martini 04
..............................Galen O\'Neil 04

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional