Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1128377671
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Western Washington University
September 24-25, 2005
After the winds filled in on Saturday, we enjoyed a Northerly at 12-16 kts for eight races. Sunday we were able to complete five more races with another Northerly of 5-12 kts. Thank you everyone who participated or helped out! And CONGRATULATIONS to Hayley Siegenthaler who will be representing our district at Singlehand Nationals!

                          A division = 13 Races
                         TOT
1  UW 4011                31  Hayley Seigenthaler 07
2  LC 5033                32  Callie Burks 09
3  UW 1176                35  Ellie Wilson 07
4  WWU 4971               61  Molly Jackson 09
5  UW 8                   66  Michelle Stitzer 08
6  WWU 6181               72  Lisa Marsaudon 07
7  UW 7177                87  Truda Peters 06
8  PSU WSC-C             107  Caitlyn Coleman-Hulbert 06
9  WWU 1                 108  Jamie Albert 06
10  WWU 7                 116  Sarah Kenote 06


                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13
1
UW 4011                  6   2   3   1   5   2   1   2   1   2   2   2   2
                            8  11  12  17  19  20  22  23  25  27  29  31

2
LC 5033                  2   6   1   2   1   5   3   3   2   1   1   4   1
                            8   9  11  12  17  20  23  25  26  27  31  32

3
UW 1176                  1   4   2   3   2   1   2   1   3   3   3   1   9
                            5   7  10  12  13  15  16  19  22  25  26  35

4
WWU 4971                 7   1   9   4   3   3   8   4   4   5   6   3   4
                            8  17  21  24  27  35  39  43  48  54  57  61

5
UW 8                     4   3   8   5   4   4   4   5   7   9   5   5   3
                            7  15  20  24  28  32  37  44  53  58  63  66

6
WWU 6181                 3   5   5   7   6   8   7   6   6   4   4   6   5
                            8  13  20  26  34  41  47  53  57  61  67  72

7
UW 7177                  5   7   4   6   7   7   5   7   9   7   8   9   6
                           12  16  22  29  36  41  48  57  64  72  81  87

8
PSU WSC-C                9   8   6   9  10   9   9  10   8   8   7   7   7
                           17  23  32  42  51  60  70  78  86  93 100 107

9
WWU 1                    8  10  10   8   8   6  10   9   5   6  10  10   8
                           18  28  36  44  50  60  69  74  80  90 100 108

10
WWU 7                   10   9   7  10   9  10   6   8  10  10   9   8  10
                           19  26  36  45  55  61  69  79  89  98 106 116


WINNING TEAM : UW 4011
                        Hayley Siegenthaler

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional