Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1161735850
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
University of Texas
October 21-22, 2006
Limited races were completed on Saturday under warm, clear skies and light variable winds. Sunday was sunny and cooler with a 16 kt breeze out of the NW and powerful gusts. A big thanks to Steve Gay for running the RC and to Jim Hammond, Kathryn's father, who came out to watch the races and share his memories of his daughter with us. Thanks to all the teams who came down for the event, and we hope to see you back next year!
1  Portland State  37  19  56 
2  Tulane  36  22  58 
3  USA  18  47  65 
4  W  Washington  38  32  70 
5  UT  40  37  77 
6  TAMUG  58  68  126 
7  TAMUG Women  57  82  139 
8  UNT  89  72  161 
9  Texas A&M  94  88  182 
10  Michigan  94  98  192 
11  Georgia  120  120  240 

Total 
1  Portland State  A  6  1  3  3  6
4  6  5  2  1  0  0  37 
B  1  1  1  2  1  1  3  2
2  5  0  0  19 
Total  7  9  13  18  25  30  39  46
50  56  56  56  56 
Total 
2  Tulane  A  2  5  4  2  4  5
4  2  6  2  0  0  36 
B  2  3  3  1  2  2  1  3
1  4  0  0  22 
Total  4  12  19  22  28  35  40  45
52  58  58  58  58 
Total 
3  USA  A  1  4  1  1  2  1
1  1  3  3  0  0  18 
B  3  5  5  3  4  5  5  4
12(DSQ)  1  0  0  47 
Total  4  13  19  23  29  35  41  46
61  65  65  65  65 
Total 
4  W  Washington  A  5  3  5  4  3
7  2  4  1  4  0  0  38 
B  4  4  2  5  3  3  4  1
3  3  0  0  32 
Total  9  16  23  32  38  48  54  59
63  70  70  70  70 
Total 
5  UT  A  3  6  2  6  5  2
3  3  4  6  0  0  40 
B  5  2  4  4  5  4  2  5
4  2  0  0  37 
Total  8  16  22  32  42  48  53  61
69  77  77  77  77 
Total 
6  TAMUG  A  8  2  8  8  8  3
5  6  5  5  0  0  58 
B  8  7  6  8  6  6  6  8
6  7  0  0  68 
Total  16  25  39  55  69  78  89  103
114  126  126  126  126 
Total 
7  TAMUG Women  A  4  7  6  5  1
6  7  7  7  7  0  0  57 
B  7  8  9  9  9  9  8  7
8  8  0  0  82 
Total  11  26  41  55  65  80  95  109
124  139  139  139  139 
Total 
8  UNT  A  9  9  7  9  9  10
8  8  8  12(DNS)  0  0  89 
B  9  9  8  6  7  7  7  6
7  6  0  0  72 
Total  18  36  51  66  82  99  114  128
143  161  161  161  161 
Total 
9  Texas A&M  A  10  10  10  10  10
9  9  9  9  8  0  0  94 
B  10  10  10  10  8  8  9  9
5  9  0  0  88 
Total  20  40  60  80  98  115  133  151
165  182  182  182  182 
Total 
10  Michigan  A  7  8  9  7  7
8  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
0  0  94 
B  6  6  7  7  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  0
0  98 
Total  13  27  43  57  76  96  120  144
168  192  192  192  192 
Total 
11  Georgia  A  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
12(DNS)  12(DNS)  0  0  120 
B  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)  12(DNS)
12(DNS)  0  0  120 
Total  24  48  72  96  120  144  168  192
216  240  240  240  240 

A Division = 12 Races

1  USA  Total: 18 
Skipper:  Paul Kleinschrodt 08 
Crew:  Ashleigh Turner 08 
2  Tulane  Total: 36 
Skipper:  Reeves Price 07 
Crew:  Jocelyn Pinkerton 09 
3  Portland State  Total: 37 
Skipper:  Alexander Bettencount 09 
Crew:  Sky Cunningham 07 
4  W  Washington  Total: 38 
Skipper:  Randy Holt 07 
Crew:  Katie Bury 09 
5  UT  Total: 40 
Skipper:  Mark Hulings 08 
Crew:  Kristen Johnston 07 
6  TAMUG Women  Total: 57 
Skipper:  Christine Barbour 10 
Crew:  Jill Noack 09 
7  TAMUG  Total: 58 
Skipper:  Adrian MacGeraghty 07 
Crew:  John Young 10 
8  UNT  Total: 89 
Skipper:  Erin Coady 07 
Crew:  Emily Tippens 07 
9  Michigan  Total: 94 
Skipper:  Bruce Marin 09 
Crew:  Matt Sinclair 07 
10  Texas A&M  Total: 94 
Skipper:  Kimberly Kacley 08 
Skipper:  Cory Couch 10 
Crew:  Matthew Godfrey 07 
Crew:  Ross Busby 08 
11  Georgia  Total: 120 

B Division = 12 Races

1  Portland State  Total: 19 
Skipper:  Kevin Stravers 07 
Crew:  Kelly Walden 09 
2  Tulane  Total: 22 
Skipper:  Tripp Burd 07 
Crew:  Amy Sticklor 07 
3  W  Washington  Total: 32 
Skipper:  Lisa Marrsadon 07 
Crew:  Molly Jackson 09 
4  UT  Total: 37 
Skipper:  Barrett Fontenot 07 
Crew:  Sara Parker 07 
5  USA  Total: 47 
Skipper:  Seth McGonigal 08 
Crew:  Ashley Hall 08 
6  TAMUG  Total: 68 
Skipper:  Jeff Krebs 10 
Crew:  Cody Macon 10 
Crew:  Ben Nguyen 
7  UNT  Total: 72 
Skipper:  Michelle Pyle 09 
Crew:  Erin Womack 07 
Crew:  Jared Bernard 09 
8  TAMUG Women  Total: 82 
Skipper:  Christine Nguyen 07 
Crew:  Kayleen Foster 09 
9  Texas A&M  Total: 88 
Skipper:  Carson Marsden 10 
Crew:  Elizabeth Collins 07 
Crew:  Brian Earnest 10 
10  Michigan  Total: 98 
Skipper:  Evan Quasny 06 
Crew:  Cat Boyle 07 
11  Georgia  Total: 120 

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional