Western Washington University Sailing Team

Results

1177309331
NWICSA Coed Champs
University of Oregon
4/21-22/07
Saturday: The morning started slow with light wind for the first rotation. The wind filled from the SE 8-13 knots throughout the day with rain in the morning. 14 Races were completed Saturday. Sunday: Light and Variable wind from many directions started the day slow with the first race at 12:15pm in light wind from the ESE at 3-4 knots. Wind blowing 4-6 throughout the day with wind shifting SW.
       A division = 10 Races
       B division = 10 Races
                           A    B  TOT

1  University of          21   22   43
2  University of Oregon   23   23   46
3  Western Washington     42   16   58
4  Oregon State           42   39   81
5  Portland State         41   51   92
6  Washington State       47   59  106


                          A division = 10 Races
                         TOT
1  University of          21  Paul Stewart
                              Kasey Weiss, Emily Schneider
2  University of Oregon   23  Rob Dubuc III
                              Jessica Andrews
3  Portland State         41  Daniel Martinez
                              Stevi Drivuk
4  Western Washington     42  Randy Holt
                              Katie Bury
5  Oregon State           42  Andrew McDade
                              Amy Welsh
6  Washington State       47  Scott Wilson
                              Charissa Benson


                          B division = 10 Races
                         TOT
1  Western Washington     16  Molly Jackson
                              Sydney Delacruz
2  University of          22  Jon Kelch, Hayley Siegenthaler
                              Nick Hubbard, Emily Schneider
3  University of Oregon   23  Taylor Chittick
                              Stephanie Ostrander
4  Oregon State           39  Russell Burke
                              Jessica Kraemer
5  Portland State         51  James Acton
                              Adam White
6  Washington State       59  Spencer Rogers
                              Rachel Taylor


                        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  TOT
1
University of        A   1   1   3   1   1 OCS   1   1   4   1   21
Washington           B   2   3   2   2   2   1   3   2   3   2   22
                        3   7  12  15  18  26  30  33  40  43   43

2
University of Oregon A   2   2   2   2   2   1   3   4   1   4   23
                    B   1   2   1   3   3   4   2   3   1   3   23
                        3   7  10  15  20  25  30  37  39  46   46

3
Western Washington   A   3   4   4   4   4 OCS   5   3   2   6   42
University           B   3   1   3   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   16
                        6  11  18  23  28  37  43  47  51  58   58

4
Oregon State         A   4   3   6   6   3   3   4   5   5   3   42
University           B   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   4   39
                        8  15  25  35  42  48  56  65  74  81   81

5
Portland State       A   5   6   1   5   6   2   2   6   3   5   41
University           B   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   6   5   51
                       10  21  27  37  48  55  62  73  82  92   92

6
Washington State     A   6   5   5   3   5 OCS   6   2   6   2   47
University           B   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   5   6   59
                       12  23  34  43  54  67  79  87  98 106  106


WINNING TEAM : University of Washington
              Paul Stewart
              Kasey Weiss, Emily Schneider
              Jon Kelch, Hayley Siegenthaler
              Nick Hubbard, Emily Schneider

'07 Spring

Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta 2007
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NW Womens Champs 2007
PSU Gorge Invite
RAINIER CUP
Rainier Cup JV
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis Intersectional

'07 Fall

Cougar Cup

'06 Spring

Gorge Invite 2006
NWICSA Coed Champs
NWICSA Team Racing Championship
NWICSA Womens Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
Rainier Cup (JV Results)
Rainier Cup (Varsity Results)
Rose Bowl Regatta
St Francis College Intersectional

'06 Fall

Cougar Cup
Kathryn Hammond Memorial Intersectional Regatta
NWICSA Men's Singlehanded Championship
NWICSA Women's Singlehanded Championships
Outlaw 2006
Stoney Burke

'05 Spring

Frosh-Soph Regatta
Jeff Mixdorf Memorial Regatta
NWICSA Spring Dinghy Championships
NWICSA Team Racing Championships
NWICSA Women's Dinghy Championships
Nelson Roltsch
PSU Gorge Invite
PSU Team Race Regatta
Rainbow Invitational
Rainier Cup Intersectional
St Francis Intersectional
St Mary's Women's Intersectional

'05 Fall

2005 NWICSA Sloop Championships
Kathryn Hammond
NWICSA Men's Singlehand Championships
NWICSA Women's Singlehand Championships
North North
Outlaw NW Fall Dinghy Championship
Stoney Burke Intersectional
WSU Cougar Cup

'04 Spring

NWICSA Dinghy Championship
NWICSA Team Race Championship
NWICSA Women's Championship
Rainier Cup
ST Francis 2004

'04 Fall

Frosh-Soph Regatta
NWICSA Sloop Quals 04
NW Singlehand Championships 2004
North - North 2004
Outlaw 2004
Stoney Burke Intersectional